Enrollment & Partnership Liaisons

Enrollment & Outreach staff serve as primary contacts for high school students in the enrollment and registration process. Austin Community College cannot release any information about a student’s account to a parent/guardian including account or hold status, verification of enrollment or registration, etc.

IMPORTANT: Students, in order to better serve you, please email from your official ACC email address, include your ACC ID number and the name of the high school that you currently attend when contacting your Dual Credit/ECHS E&P Liaison.

North Region

North Region

Person ISDs Charter/Private
Zachary Denton
Manager
Email
512-223-5793
Bastrop:
C.R.C.A. (ECHS)
Elgin:
Elgin & ECHS/PTECH
Manor
Manor & ECHS
N/A
Shaun Fernando
Coordinator
shaun.fernando@austincc.edu
512-223-4895
Austin:
Anderson
Navarro & ECHS/PTECH
Georgetown:
East View
Georgetown
Richarte
Jarrell
Pflugerville:
Connally
Hendrickson
PACE
Pflugerville
Weiss
Charter:
Cedars Academy Next Generation
Chaparral Star Academy
Gateway College Prep
Gateway Tech
Goodwill Excel Center
Harmony Science Academy – Pflugerville
IDEA College Prep Rundberg
Jubilee Wells Branch
Not Your Ordinary School (NYOS)
Premier North
Premier Pflugerville
Trinity Charter School
Private:
Brentwood Christian School
Huntington Surrey School
Hyde Park  
Renaissance Academy
Victory Christian Center School
Leanne Jacobs
Coordinator
leanne.jacobs@austincc.edu
512-223-2190
Lago Vista
Leander:
Cedar Park
Leander
New Hope
Rouse
Tom Glenn
Vandegrift
Vista Ridge
Liberty Hill
Charter:
Founder Classical Academy
Harmony School of Endeavor
                                                     
Private:
Cedar Park Academy
Concordia High School
Harbor Leadership Academy
Summit Christian Academy
Hill Country Christian Academy
Sterling Classical School
St. Dominic Savio Catholic
Vacant
Coordinator
@austincc.edu
512-223-0446
ISDs
McDade
 
Round Rock:
Round Rock ECHS
Cedar Ridge
McNeil
Round Rock
Stony Point
Success
Westwood
Charter:
Meridian World School

Private:
Grace Academy
Round Rock Christian Academy

South Region

South Region

Person ISDs Charter/Private
Veronica Castillo
Interim Manager
Email
512-223-9349
Austin:
LBJ ECHS
Reagan ECHS
McCallum
 
Veronica Castillo
Coordinator
Email
512-223-9349
Austin:
Ann Richards
Austin
Bowie
Crockett & ECHS/PTECH
Dripping Springs
Lake Travis
Westlake
Charter
Premier South
University High School
Private:
Aesa Prep Academy
Austin Waldorf School
Fusion Academy Austin
Headwaters School
Rawson Saunders
Regents School of Austin
Skybridge Academy
St. Andrew’s Episcopal School
St. Michael’s Catholic Academy
St. Stephen’s Episcopal School
Veritas Academy
Tina Carver
Coordinator
Email
512-262-6345
Austin:
Eastside Memorial & ECHS
Garza
LASA
Travis & ECHS
Bastrop:
Bastrop
Cedar Creek
Del Valle ISD
Del Valle & ECHS
Manor:
Manor HS
Manor New Tech
Manor Senior
Smithville
Charter:
American Youthworks
Austin Can Academy
East Austin College Prep
Harmony School of Excellence
KIPP Austin Collegiate
Sci-Tech College Prep
Texas Empowerment Academy
Texas School for the Deaf
Texas School for the Blind & Visually ImpairedPrivate:
ACE Academy
Austin Peace Academy
Griffin School
San Juan Diego Catholic
Waterloo School
Ruben Cruz
Coordinator
Email
512-262-6678
Austin:
Akins & ECHS
Blanco
Hays CISD:
Hays Lehman
Johnson
Live Oak Academy
Johnson City- LBJ
Lockhart
Luling
Prairie Lea
San Marcos CISD:
San Marcos, Phoenix
Wimberley
Charter:
Katherine Anne Porter School

Private:
Austin Tennis Academy College Prep
Gospel Lighthouse Christian Academy
Hill Country Christian San Marcos
San Marcos Academy

Back to Top